Coaching Staff

Fall Sports

Cross Country  Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Patton Segraves (618) 222-7639 (618) 222-4639 psegraves@bths201.org
Asst Coach Scott Koeneman (618) 222-7631 (618) 222-4454 skoeneman@bths201.org
Football  Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Cameron Pettus (618) 222-7640 (618) 222-4605 cpettus@bths201.org
Asst Coach Brian Capell (618) 222-7664 (618) 222-4628 bcapell@bths201.org
Bob Flake (618) 222-7617 (618) 222-4690 rflake@bths201.org
Kris Stephens (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4679 kstephens@bths201.org
Bryan Edgar (618) 578-9172 edgar_10022010@att.net
Ed Niermann edwardniermann@gmail.com
Rimmon McNeese rmcneese30@gmail.com
Tommy Spillan tspillan@bths201.org
Joe Pope
Eric Gentz, III
Jason McGovern
Jeff Hiedorn
Nick Condit
Cheerleading-Football Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Ashley Mims 618-222-7500 x4681 amims@bths201.org
Golf (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Clayton Fisher (618) 222-7617 (618) 222-4520 cfisher@bths201.org
Asst Coach Curt Clendenin (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4617 cclendenin@bths201.org
Golf (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Elaine Souders (618) 222-7617 (618) 222-4511 esouders@bths201.org
Assistant Coach Jeremy Witt (618) 222-7500 ext.4685 jwitt@bths201.org
Soccer (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Rob Thornberry (618) 222-7630 (618) 222-4485 rthornberry@bths201.org
Asst Coach John Niebruegge jniegruegge@bths201.org
Asst Coach Jerry Reed jreed@genome.wustl.edu
Swimming (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Molly Hepp (618) 222-7631 (618) 222-4618 mhepp@bths201.org
Tennis (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Jennifer Mennerick (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4686 jmennerick@bths201.org
JV Coach Elisabeth Knierim eknierim@bths201.org
Volleyball (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Lauren Degirolamo (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4524 ldegirolamo@bths201.org
JV Coach Austin Betz (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4626 abetz@bths201.org
Freshman Coach Lauren Watkins laurenw1421@yahoo.com
Asst Coach Charlie Rodman

Winter Sports

Basketball (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Joe Muniz (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4647 jmuniz@bths201.org
Asst Coach – JV Justin Love just1luv@juno.com
Asst Coach – Soph Clayton Fisher
Asst Coach – FR Alex Schobert  (618) 222-7661  (618) 222-4654 aschobert@bths201.org
Asst Coach Roger Mueller
Asst Coach Jesse Swift
Asst Coach Chuck Lugge
Basketball (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Seth Garrett (618) 222-7617  (618) 222-4699 sgarrett@bths201.org
Asst Coach – JV Lauren Watkins laurenw1421@yahoo.com
Asst Coach – FR Phil Neal
Bowling Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Boys & Girls Head Coach Stephen Misselhorn
Asst Coach Brett Hinnen
Asst Coach  Mackenzie Biegler
Asst Coach  Dale Strom
Cheerleading (Competitive) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Rachel Woods  618-222-7626  618-222-4457 rlatinette@bths201.org
Asst Coach Hillary Hubbs
Dance Team Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Lisa Quandt (618) 222-7632 (618) 222-4515 lquandt@bths201.org
Asst Coach  Brittany Mitan
Asst Coach  Brianna Schaefer
Swimming (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Molly Hepp (618) 222-7631 (618) 222-4618 mhepp@bths201.org
Asst Coach Cari Novaria (618) 222-7361 (618) 222-4460 cnovaria@bths201.org
Wrestling Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Joe Rujawitz (618) 222-4810 (618) 222-4810 jrujawitz@bths201.org
Asst Coach David Devine
Asst Coach Johnie Rybicki
Asst Coach Kyle Cunningham
Asst Coach Dustin Ventimiglia
Asst Coach Tim Allgire

Spring Sports

Baseball Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Todd Baltz (618) 222-7664 (618) 222-4499 tbaltz@bths201.org
Asst Coach Eric Gentz
Asst Coach Chuck Lugge
JV Coach Chris Hanusek  (618) 222-7632  (618) 222-4676  chanusek@bths201.org
Asst Coach Rodney Lofton
Asst Coach Richie Donald
Freshman Coach Corey Muendlein
Asst Coach Rob Beatty
Asst Coach Jacob Toenjes
Soccer (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Jason Mathenia (618) 222-7664 (618) 222-4545 jmathenia@bths201.org
Asst JV Coach Jamey Bridges
Asst Coach Tony Segobiano
Asst Coach Anna Musial
Softball Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Casey Garret (618) 222-7616 (618) 222-4574 cgarrett@bths201.org
Assistant Varsity Coach Kassandra Korte
Assistant Varsity Coach Phillip Neal
JV Coach Bob Yagge
JV Assistant Coach Brian Geluck
Tennis (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Andy Brunner (618) 222-7661 (618) 222-4708 abrunner@bths201.org
Asst Coach Jennifer Mennerick  (618) 222-7641  (618) 222-4686 jmennerick@bths201.org
Track (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Patton Segraves (618) 222-7616 (618) 222-4639 psegraves@bths201.org
Asst Coach Brian Capell (618) 222-7664 (618) 222-4628 bcapell@bths201.org
Asst Coach Scott Koeneman  (618) 222-7631  (618) 222-4454 skoeneman@bths201.org
Track (Girls) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Sally Stephens  (618) 222-7640  (618) 222-4518 sstephens@bths201.org
Asst Coach Bryan Edgar
Asst Coach Clayton Fisher
Asst Coach David Searcy
Volleyball (Boys) Name Phone # Voicemail Email
Head Coach Austin Betz (618) 222-7641 (618) 222-4626 abetz@bths201.org
Asst Coach Pete Kowalski  (618) 222-7654  (618) 222-4652 pkowalski@bths201.org
Asst Coach Lauren Digirolamo
Asst Coach Charlie Rodman