Boys Soccer

Varsity/JV 2016 Season Schedule

Day Date Opponent Home/Away Location Time Results
Monday 8/22/16
Metro Cup ALTHOFF
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away TBA
Tuesday 8/30/16
*COLLINSVILLE
Home 5:00 PM
Thursday 9/01/16 WATERLOO Away 5:00 PM
Saturday
9/03/16
GIBAULT Home 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9/06/16
*GRANITE CITY Away 5:00 PM
Thursday
9/08/16
TRIAD Away 4:15 PM
Saturday
9/10/16
ALTON – MARQUETTE Home 1:00 PM
Tuesday
9/13/16
ALTHOFF Away 5:00 PM
Friday
9/16/16
HIGHLAND (Highland JV Tournament)
Away 4:00 PM
Saturday
9/17/16
*BELLEVILLE EAST (JV/Varsity/ Alumni
Game)
Home 10:00 AM
Monday
9/19/16
CYC Guelker Tournament
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away 6:00 PM
Tuesday
9/20/16
CYC Guelker Tournament
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away 5:30 PM
Thursday
9/22/16
CYC Guelker Tournament
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away 5:30 PM
Tuesday
9/27/16
 *OFALLON Home 5:00 PM
Friday
9/30/16
Gateway City Soccer Classic
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Home TBA
Saturday
10/01/16
Gateway City Soccer Classic
BELLEVILLE EAST
Belleville West H.S.
COLLINSVILLE
Away TBA
Monday
10/03/16
HIGHLAND Home 4:15 PM
Tuesday
10/04/16
*ALTON
Away 5:00 PM
Thursday
10/06/16
MATER DEI
Away 5:00 PM
Tuesday
10/11/16
*EDWARDSVILLE
Home 5:00 PM
Saturday
10/15/16
COLUMBIA
Home 4:00 PM
Friday
10/21/16
IHSA Regional Championship
BELLEVILLE EAST
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away TBA
Tuesday
10/25/16
IHSA Sectional
BELLEVILLE EAST
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away TBA
Tuesday
11/01/16
IHSA Super-Sectional
BELLEVILLE EAST
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away TBA
Friday
11/04/16
IHSA State Finals
BELLEVILLE EAST
Belleville West H.S.
OPEN DATE
Away TBA

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

*Updated 7/5/16. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Freshman 2016 Season Schedule

Day Date Opponent Home/
Away
Location Time
Wednesday 8/26/15 * COLLINSVILLE Away Collinsville Middle School 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/2/15 * OFALLON Home BW Goalby Practice Field 4:00 PM
Thursday 9/3/15 WATERLOO Away Waterloo High School 4:15 PM
Monday 9/7/15 * GRANITE CITY Away Granite City High School 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/9/15 * ALTON Away Gordon Moore Park 4:00 PM
Thursday 9/17/15 * COLLINSVILLE Home BW Stadium 4:00 PM
Monday 9/21/15 (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away O’Fallon Family Sports Park 4:00 PM
Tuesday 9/22/15 (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away O’Fallon Family Sports Park 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/23/15 (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away O’Fallon Family Sports Park 4:00 PM
Thursday 9/24/15 (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away O’Fallon Family Sports Park 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/30/15 GIBAULT Home BW Goalby Practice Field 4:00 PM
Friday 10/2/15 TRIAD Away Triad High School 4:15 PM
Monday 10/5/15 * BELLEVILLE EAST Home BW Goalby Practice Field 4:00 PM
Thursday 10/8/15 * OFALLON Away O’Fallon HS – Smiley Campus 4:00 PM
Saturday 10/10/15 * ALTON Home BW Stadium 10:00 AM
Monday 10/12/15 * EDWARDSVILLE Home BW Goalby Practice Field 4:00 PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

*Updated 7/5/16. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Fall 2016 Varsity Roster

# Name YR POS
0 Douglas, Jordon 12 GK
1 Orchard, Erik 12 GK
2 Oplt, Max 12 M
3 Pearson, Joey 10 M
4 Hillier, Caydn 9 M
5 Araiza, Justin 11 D
6 Bocanegra, Anthony 12 M
7 Grosse, Blake 11 D
8,1 Wiegers, James 11 GK
9 Firestone, Dylan 10 D
10 Williams, Blake 11 M
11 Goodman, Isaac 10 M
12 Nassar, Khaled 12 M
13 Biver, Trevor 12 M
15 Herling, Ryan 12 M
17 Mason, Karl 12 M
20 Firestone, Austin 12 D
21 De La Cruz, Armando 12 M
23 Pentland, Trevor 12 D
25 Stammer, James 12 D
26 Little, Caleb 12 D

Fall 2016 JV Roster

# Name YR POS
2 McEvilly, Garret 11 M
4 Radden, Robert 10 M
5 Araiza, Justin 11 M
7 Grosse, Blake 11 M
8,1 Wiegers, James 11 GK/D
9 Karathanos, Demetrius 11 M
10
Proffitt, Tanner
10 M
11 Goodman, Isaac 10 F
12 McIntosh, Joshua 10 GK/D
13 Sauer, Jonah 10 D
14 Kelso, Corey 10 F
15 Lehnherr, Shane 10 M
17 McCullough, Andrew 10 M
18 McGrew, Clayton 10 D
21 Fisher, Seth 10 D
23 Sunnquist, Dillon 11 D

Fall 2016 Freshman Roster

# Name POS
0/17 Slocomb, Joshua GK/M
1/21 Richardson, Daniel GK/D
2 Kinnikin, Tyler M/F
3 Schmitz, Sam M/F
4 Parker, Evan D/F
5 Oplt, Mitch M
7 Green, Nicholas F/M
8 Hillier, Caydn M/D
9 Warren, Jake M/F
13 Burris, Payton D
14 Foster, Noah
M
15 Angenend, Ethan
F
16 Mosley, Jacari
F
18 Leary, Sean M/F
19 Foley, Sam M/D
20 Burch, Rob GK/F
22 Huelskamp, Alex
D
23 Bonnette, Connor D/F