Cheerleading-Football

Varsity Schedule

2016 Varsity Schedule

Day Date Opponent Home/
Away
Location Time Results
Friday
8/26/16
Batavia High School (Batavia (Senior Day))
Home 7:00 PM
Friday
9/02/16
LINCOLN-WAY EAST H S (Lincoln Way East at
Illinois Wesleyan)
Away 7:00 PM
Friday
9/09/16
OFALLON
Away 7:00 PM
Friday
9/16/16
COLLINSVILLE (Feeder School/Little League
Night)
Home 7:00 PM
Friday
9/23/16
E. ST. LOUIS Away 7:00 PM
Saturday
10/01/16
BELLEVILLE EAST (Military Appreciation/100
Year Celebration)
Home 1:00 PM
Friday
10/07/16
EDWARDSVILLE Away 7:00 PM
Friday
10/14/16
GRANITE CITY (Faculty Appreciation Night)
Home 7:00 PM
Friday
10/21/16
ALTON (*Homecoming Weekend)
Home 7:00 PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

*Updated 8/27/16. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Sophomore Schedule

2016 Sophomore Schedule

Day Date Opponent Home/Away Location Time
Saturday
8/27/16
OPEN DATE
Home
10:00AM
Monday
8/29/16
Cancelled – COLUMBIA (Sophomore B Game)
Home
6:30 PM
Thursday
9/01/16
CBC Away
4:30 PM
Saturday
9/10/16
OFALLON
Home
9:00 AM
Saturday
9/17/16
COLLINSVILLE Away
9:00 AM
Saturday
9/24/16
E. ST. LOUIS
Home
9:00 AM
Monday
10/03/16
BELLEVILLE EAST
Home
6:00 PM
Saturday
10/08/16
EDWARDSVILLE Home
9:00 AM
Saturday
10/15/16
Cancelled – GRANITE CITY
Away
11:00AM
Thursday
10/20/16
ALTON
Home
6:00PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

*Updated 8/27/16. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Freshman Schedule

2016 Freshman Schedule

Day Date Opponent Home/Away Location Time
Thursday
08/25/16
RIVERVIEW Home 4:30PM
Thursday
09/01/16
CBC Home 5:30PM
Thursday
09/08/16
OFALLON Home 6:00PM
Thursday
09/15/16
COLLINSVILLE Away 6:00PM
Thursday
09/22/16
*E. ST. LOUIS
Home 6:00PM
Thursday
09/29/16
BELLEVILLE EAST
Away 6:00PM
Thursday
10/06/16
EDWARDSVILLE Home 6:00PM
Thursday
10/13/16
GRANITE CITY (Freshman and Sophomore B)
Away 6:00PM
Thursday
10/20/16
ALTON Away 6:00PM

* Southwestern Conference Game

Printer Friendly Schedule*

*Updated 8/27/16. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

 

Varsity 2016-2017 Season

YEAR NAME
Senior Claire Ackerman
Senior  Bridgett Bayer
Senior  Kourtney Bayer
Senior  Haley Casper
Senior  Jordan Cole
Senior Jessica Guldner
Senior Tatyana Harriel
Senior Elizabeth Kearns
Senior Alayna Wirth
Junior Amy Corrales
Junior Delilah Megahy
Junior Moriah Moran
 Junior Cydney O’Bannon
Junior Kylie Wilson
Sophomore Annabelle Brown
Sophomore  Haleigh Buss
Sophomore Ja’mya Harris
Sophomore Cybil Kernan
Sophomore  Kristin Kurtz
Sophomore Lilly Von Bokel
Sophomore Madelyn Whitney
Freshmen Kayla Elliot
Freshmen Molly Ellis
Freshmen Mya Wirth

Print Friendly Roster