Cross Country

Boys & Girls Cross Country 2018 Schedule

 

Day Date Meet (click event for results) Home/Away Location Time
Saturday 8/25/18 (EDWARDSVILLE, O’FALLON, BELLEVILLE EAST) Home BW Cross Country Course 8:00 AM
Wednesday 8/29/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , OFALLON , ) (O’Fallon Futures Invitational) Away O’Fallon HS- Milburn Campus 4:00 PM
Saturday 9/1/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , GRANITE CITY , ) (GRANITE CITY INVITATIONAL) Away Granite City High School 8:30 AM
Saturday 9/8/18 (Belleville West Invitational) Home BW Cross Country Course 9:00 AM
Tuesday 9/18/18 (CITY MEET ) Home BW Cross Country Course 4:30 PM
Wednesday 9/26/18 (Triad Invitational) Away Triad High School 4:00 PM
Saturday 9/29/18 (PEORIA INVITATIONAL) Away Peoria-Detweiller Park 10:30 AM
Tuesday 10/2/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , BELLEVILLE EAST , E. ST. LOUIS , ) (ST. CLAIR COUNTY @ E. ST. LOUIS (O’Fallon)) Away O’Fallon HS- Milburn Campus 4:00 PM
Thursday 10/11/18 (Southwestern Conference Meet) Home BW Cross Country Course 4:00 PM
Monday 10/15/18 (Edwardsville Tiger Finale) Away SIUE CC Course 4:00 PM
Saturday 10/20/18 (IHSA REGIONAL) Away Southern Illinois Univ. at Edwardsville TBA

Printable PDF Schedule RTF Schedule

*Updated 7/23/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2018 Rosters

 

GIRLS YR
Arreola Jennifer 11
Clifton Averi 9
Coughlin Jessica 11
Doerr Elizabeth 11
Elliott Alyssa 9
Emig Madison 9
Harper Kylie 10
Hoolihan Isabella 11
Kent Lily 10
Kokotovich Kayla 12
Kruchten Sadie 10
Orchard Elizabeth 12
Seger Paige 11
Steen Hayley 12
Thornberry Ivy 10
Wangelin Ashley 9
Wangelin Haley 10
Lopez-Pliego Alondra MGR 11

 

BOYS YR
Brutto Sam 10
Buss Derek 12
Caldwell Sam 10
Carter Timothy 9
Clay Mauriel 9
Engle Robbie 10
Goerger Justin 12
Hill Nigel 12
Keeley Liam 9
Kurfman Gabriel 9
Laminack Andrew 10
Laminack Hunter 12
Ledee Lucas 11
Mabray Tyler 9
Radden Robert 12
Rick Samuel 11
Rule Dillon 10
Smith Cameron 12
Vickery Samuel 9
Weaver Logan 11
Wildermuth John 12
Lopez-Pliego Alondra MGR 11

Driving Directions:

Granite City Invitational
I-255 North
Exit and turn right on Horseshoe Lake Rd.
Turn left on Route 162
Turn slight right onto 23rd St.
Turn right on Nameoki Rd.
The high school will be on the left.

Edwardsville Invitational (SIU-E)
I-255 North
Go past I-270 Exit
Turn right onto New Poag Rd. Exit
Follow New Poag Rd. to 4-way stop.
Turn right onto North University Dr.
You will see the course…parking is on the left.

Springfield Invitational (Lincoln Park)
I-255 North
I-55 North
Exit and take Sangamon Ave. (This is the state fairgrounds exit.)
Follow Sangamon Ave. past the state fairgrounds, and the park will be on the left

Triad Invitational
I – 255 North
I-70 East/Indianapolis
US 40 East via Exit 17 towards St. Jacob/Highland

Peoria Invitational and IHSA State Meet (Detweiller Park – Peoria, IL)
Take I-255 N to I-55 N towards Chicago/Indianapolis
Stay on I-55 N for approximately 120 miles
Take I-155 N via exit 127 towards Peoria/Hartsburg
Stay on I-155 for approximately 32 miles
Merge onto I-74 W towards Peoria
Take the ADAMS ST / US-24 / IL-29 exit- EXIT 93 towards downtown Peoria. Turn right off of exit
Stay on IL-29 N for approximately 8 miles
Turn left onto Detweiller Dr.

St. Clair County Meet (Frank Holten State Park)
Hwy 15 towards East St. Louis
Take Rt. 157 Exit.
Turn Left onto Lake Drive.
Park is on the left.

Centralia Invitational (Foundation Park)
Route 161
Stay on Route 161 into Centralia
Turn left on Pleasant Ave. to get into the park.

Alton (Gordon F. Moore Park)
I 255 North
Exit (255 will end) and turn left on Route 143
Turn right on Route 111
Turn left on Route 140 (College Avenue)
Park will be on the left.