Girls Volleyball

Varsity/JV 2018 Season Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Home/
Away
Location Time
Tuesday 8/21/18 MASCOUTAH Away Mascoutah High School 5:00 PM
Saturday 8/25/18 (B. East (JV ONLY) Invitational) Away Belleville East H S 9:15 AM
Thursday 8/30/18 TRIAD Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Saturday 9/1/18 (Quincy JV Tournament) Away Quincy High School 12:00 AM
Saturday 9/1/18 (Quincy Varsity Tournament) Away Quincy High School 12:00 AM
Tuesday 9/4/18 FREEBURG Away FREEBURG 5:00 PM
Thursday 9/6/18 MATER DEI Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Saturday 9/8/18 (Waterloo JV Tournament) Away Waterloo High School 8:00 AM
Saturday 9/8/18 (Jacksonville Varsity Invite) Away Illinois College 8:30 AM
Tuesday 9/11/18 NERINX HALL Away Nerinx Hall 5:15 PM
Monday 9/17/18 RED BUD Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/18/18 * OFALLON Away O’Fallon High School 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/25/18 ALTHOFF Away ALTHOFF 4:15 PM
Thursday 9/27/18 GIBAULT Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Friday 9/28/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , BELLEVILLE EAST , ) (BELLEVILLE EAST METRO CLASSIC (Varsity Only)) Away Belleville East H S TBA
Saturday 9/29/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , BELLEVILLE EAST , ) (BELLEVILLE EAST METRO CLASSIC (Varsity Only)) Away Belleville East H S TBA
Thursday 10/4/18 * E. ST. LOUIS Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Tuesday 10/9/18 * BELLEVILLE EAST (Volley for Cure) Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/11/18 * COLLINSVILLE Away Collinsville High School 4:30 PM
Friday 10/12/18 (Maine West Pumpkin Tournament) Away Maine West High School 5:00 PM
Saturday 10/13/18 ( BELLEVILLE EAST , Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , MAINE WEST , ) (Maine West Pumpkin Tournament) Away 9:00 AM
Tuesday 10/16/18 * EDWARDSVILLE (Senior Night) Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/18/18 * ALTON Away ALTON 4:30 PM
Tuesday 10/23/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , OPEN DATE , ) (IHSA REGIONAL) Away TBA
Tuesday 10/30/18 ( BELLEVILLE EAST , Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , OPEN DATE , ) (IHSA SECTIONAL) Away TBA
Saturday 11/3/18 ( BELLEVILLE EAST , Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , OPEN DATE , ) (IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL) Away TBA
Friday 11/9/18 ( BELLEVILLE EAST , Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , OPEN DATE , ) (IHSA STATE FINALS) Away TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 9/18/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Freshman 2018 Season Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Home/
Away
Location Time
Thursday 8/30/18 TRIAD Home BW Annex Gym 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/4/18 FREEBURG Away Freeburg High School TBA
Thursday 9/6/18 MATER DEI Home BW Annex Gym 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/11/18 NERINX HALL Away Nerinx Hall 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/12/18 Waterloo High School Away Waterloo High School 5:00 PM
Monday 9/17/18 RED BUD Home BW Annex Gym 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/18/18 OFALLON Away O’Fallon High School 4:30 PM
Saturday 9/22/18 (Belleville East Tournament) Away 8:30 AM
Tuesday 9/25/18 ALTHOFF Away ALTHOFF 4:30 PM
Thursday 9/27/18 GIBAULT Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Wednesday 10/3/18 MASCOUTAH Away MASCOUTAH 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/4/18 * E. ST. LOUIS Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Saturday 10/6/18 (Belleville West Tournament) Home Belleville West H.S. TBA
Tuesday 10/9/18 * BELLEVILLE EAST (Volley for Cure) Home Belleville West H.S. 4:00 PM
Thursday 10/11/18 * COLLINSVILLE Away Collinsville High School 4:30 PM
Saturday 10/13/18 (Collinsville Freshman Tournament) Away Collinsville High School 8:30 AM
Tuesday 10/16/18 * EDWARDSVILLE Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/18/18 * ALTON Away ALTON 4:30 PM

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 7/23/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2018 Season

NAME YR
Bien Kaleigh 12
DeMond Sarah 12
Gagen Kylie 10
Glaeser Sarah 11
Koch Katherine 12
Kossina Kaytlin 10
Missey Madeline 11
Mosby Britney 12
Muskopf Maggie 10
Oldham Victoria 12
Tanner Jontanae 11
Vogel Chelsea 12
Vokes Sydney 11
Moore Charde’ MGR 12
Robertson Christin MGR 12

2018 Season

NAME YR
Burke Kaycee 10
Cherry Dorothy 10
Gagen Kylie 10
Geluck Taylor 10
Glaeser Sarah 11
Hutchinson Regan 10
Miller Grace 10
Missey Madeline 11
Muckensturm Jessica 10
Muskopf Maggie 10
Nunn Amonie 10
Penberthy Molly 10
Sams Casandra 10
Schaltenbrand Alena 10
Stedman Katherine 10
Tanner Jontanae 11
McGee Amiah MGR 10

2018 Season

NAME YR
Allen Emily 9
Coats Ellie 9
Deitz Shelby 9
Gebhart Grace 9
Hankammer Madison 9
King Tori 9
Najar Kaitlyn 9
Rhodes Shelby 9
Sabolay Lillian 9
Sorgea Maya 9
Todd Payton 9
Tribout Elizabeth 9
Wilbourn Charlena 9