Boys Track

2018 Season

DAY DATE OPPONENT HOME/AWAY LOCATION TIME
Friday 3/9/18 (Tiger Indoor Invite (Principia)) Away Principia College 4:00 PM
Tuesday 3/13/18 * OFALLON Away O’Fallon High School 4:00 PM
Friday 3/16/18 (Belleville West Indoor (Principia College)) Home Principia College 3:00 PM
Tuesday 3/20/18 (vs. GC and Collinsville) Away Granite City High School 4:00 PM
Friday 3/23/18 (Southwest Illinois Relays) Away Edwardsville High School 3:30 PM
Friday 3/30/18 (O’Fallon Relays) Away 4:00 PM
Thursday 4/5/18 (Edwardsville Frosh/Soph Relays) Away Edwardsville High School 4:00 PM
Saturday 4/7/18 (Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational) Home BW Stadium 11:00 AM
Tuesday 4/10/18 (Alton Frosh/Soph Invite) Away Alton High School 4:00 PM
Friday 4/13/18 (Granite City Invitational) Away Granite City High School 4:00 PM
Wednesday 4/18/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , BELLEVILLE EAST , ALTHOFF , ) (Belleville City Meet) Away Belleville East H S 4:00 PM
Thursday 4/19/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , OFALLON , ) (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away 4:00 PM
Tuesday 4/24/18 (St. Clair County Meet) Home BW Track 3:30 PM
Wednesday 4/25/18 (JV Quad – East, Mascoutah, O’Fallon @ O’Fallon) Away 4:00 PM
Friday 4/27/18 (Triad Invitational) Away Triad High School 1:00 PM
Saturday 5/5/18 (Collinsville Invite) Away Collinsville High School 10:00 AM
Wednesday 5/9/18 (Southwestern Conference Meet) Away E. St. Louis – Clyde C. Jordan Stadium 4:00 PM
Friday 5/18/18 (IHSA SECTIONAL) Home BW Stadium TBA
Friday 5/25/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , I H S A , ) (IHSA STATE FINALS) Away TBA
Saturday 5/26/18 ( Belleville West H.S. , OPEN DATE , I H S A , ) (IHSA STATE FINALS) Away TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 3/6/18. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2018 Season Roster

Coming Soon!

Name Grade Name Grade Name Grade


Indoor

 Indoor School Records

Indoor meets starting from 2006 season. All times are FAT 
55 dash Tyree Buchanan 2011 6.57
60 dash Romello Hatter 2013 7.13
55 hurdles Divonte Ridley 2011 7.52
200m dash Jeremy Randolph 2012 22.78
400m dash Jeremy Randolph 2012 50.18
800m run Victor Palacios 2008 2:02.3
1600m run Allen Ernst 2007 4:39
3200m run Allen Ernst 2007 10:15
4×200 relay Jarvis Patterson, Kyle Ishman, Divonte Ridley, Jerrod Hawkins
*Indoor State Champs*
2010 1:30.77
4×400 relay Kyle Ishman, Jarvis Patterson, Ryan Swanson, Chris Buchanan 2009 3:25.3
4×800 relay James Cole, Evan Alcorn, Josh Freivogle, Nick Simmonds 2013 8:12.3
Long Jump Antoine Davis 2013 22′ 6.75″
Triple Jump Jamion Nash 2013 46′ 11.25″
High Jump Nick Besse 2009 6′ 4″
Pole Vault Nick Zahn 2008 13′ 0″
Shot Put Taron Johnson 2013 50′ 1.75″


Outdoor

Outdoor Records


Top 10

Top 10 Records


Southwestern Conference

SW Conference Records


Belleville West Invitational

Belleville West Invitational Records


County Meet

County Meet Records


City Meet

City Meet Records


2011 State Team

2011 State Team


2010 State Team

2010 State Team


2009 State Team

2009 State Team


State Medalists

State Medalists


Collegiate Athletes

Collegiate Athletes



State Qualifying Standards

 Boys Class 3A State Qualifying Standards

No. Event  F.A.T.
1. 4 x 800-Meter Relay 8:00.04
2. 4 x 100-Meter Relay 42.64
3. Discus Throw 155-0
4. 3200-Meter Run 9:29.04
5. 110-Meter High Hurdles 14.74
6. High Jump 6-5
7. 100-Meter Dash 10.94
8. 800-Meter Run 1:56.84
9. Long Jump 22-3
10. 4 x 200-Meter Relay 1:29.64
11. 400-Meter Dash 49.94
12. Pole Vault 13-9
13. 300-Meter Int. Hurdles 39.84
14. 1600-Meter Run 4:21.84
15. Shot Put 52-11
16. 200-Meter Dash 22.24
17. 4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:23.74
18. Triple Jump 44-10



Share this article with friends
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support