BW Scholar Athletes
The following athletes achieved a current grade point average of 3.75 or higher while being a member of a sport this season.
Spring 2017 Varsity Scholar Athletes
Baseball | Girls Soccer | Softball | Boys Tennis | Track | Boys Volleyball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tyler Adams Samuel Bernosky Logan Betz Grant Engel Buddy Gore Joshua Jones Jack Lanxon William Lanxon Ty Shylanski Dillon Sunnquist Austin Valerius Lucas Vallandingham Nicholas Westerheide |
Olivia Alvarez Lana Downard Morgan Glazebrook Abbey Haas Addison Hanusek Josephine Harris Kacie Kinnikin Melanie Kulig Taylor Mathenia Madeline Missey Cassie Papproth Bailey Redden Sydney Valerius Sydney Vokes Cassidy Vollmer Courtney Vollmer |
Kailey Bold Aleigha Cory Kiri Evans Abigail Gibson Izzy Holtrop Alyssa James Claire Marlen Victoria Oldham Allyson Winkelman |
Drew Boyles Austin Firestone Derek Henke Andrew McCullough Austin Quandt |
BOYS Reece Eimer Brandan Jenkins Garrett McNally James Reed Lucas Robben Nathaniel Robben GIRLS Kayla Bell Alexis Brown C’Andria Campbell Dejah Campbell Jessica Coughlin Elizabeth Doerr Havalyn Frierson Kayla Kokotovich Hayley Steen |
Tommy Dibadj Jordan Douglas Donald Holm Connor Martin Trevor Pentland |
Spring 2017 Underclass Scholar Athletes
Baseball | Girls Soccer | Softball | Boys Tennis | Track | Boys Volleyball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeffery Biermann Trent Bueckman Mitchell Capan Nicholas Cortese Justin Goerger Mario Gualdoni Caleb Harsin Joseph Kossina Joshua McIntosh Caleb Nehls Logan Weaver Tyler Kinnikin Jackson McCloskey Keli’I Price Tyler Ruberstell William Russelburg |
Jessica Brown Addison Gibson Ashlynne Touchette |
Jessica Coughlin Lauren Knapp Anna Prost Taylor Thornton Emily Twellman Madison Zirkelbach |
Bryce Campo Alexander Rosenkranz Samuel Rosenkranz Joseph Watson |
BOYS Chase Blanquart Jalen Rogers Cameron Smith John Wildermuth GIRLS Kelley Beyer Trenidy Edwards Isabella Hoolihan Endia Nixon Morgyn Stricklin Aliya Willis |
Shane Lehnherr Jacob Marino Samuel Schmitz |
Winter 2016-2017 Varsity Scholar Athletes
Basketball | Bowling | Cheer – Basketball | Dance | Wrestling |
---|---|---|---|---|
BOYS GIRLS |
BOYS GIRLS |
Bridgett Bayer Kourtney Bayer Haleigh Buss Tatyana Harriel Skylar Ireland Kristin Kurtz Timera Smalley Lillian Von Bokel Madelyn Whitney Mya Wirth |
Brooke Bommarito |
Israel Griffin |
Winter 2016-2017 Underclass Scholar Athletes
Basketball | Bowling | Cheer – Basketball | Wrestling |
---|---|---|---|
BOYS GIRLS |
Alyssa Bommarito |
Peter Dompke |
Fall 2016 Varsity Scholar Athletes
CHEER – FOOTBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | BOYS SOCCER | GIRLS TENNIS | GIRLS VOLLEYBALL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Claire Ackerman Kourtney Bayer Annabelle Brown Haleigh Buss Haley Casper Jordan Cole Amy Corrales Molly Ellis Jessica Guldner Tatyana Harriel Elizabeth Kearns Cybil Kernan Kristin Kurtz Moriah Moran Lillian Von Bokel Madelyn Whitney Alayna Wirth Mya Wirth |
BOYS Joseph Beussink Justin Koderhandt Ethan Lamons Garrett McNally Brendan Preston James Reed Lucas Robben Nathaniel Robben GIRLS Kayla Kokotovich Sofia Sierra Hayley Steen |
Logan Betz Nicholas Cortese Jacob Craig Austin Firestone Israel Griffin Jack Lanxon William Lanxon Bryce Oldham Travis Papproth Jalen Rogers Jeremy Soehnlin |
BOYS Travis Allen Michael Jenkins GIRLS Nina Goodrich Claire Harter Skylar Ireland Hailey Lichtenstein Sydnie Smith Cassidy Vollmer Georgi Warren Hannah Witkus |
Trevor Biver Anthony Bocanegra Armando De La Cruz Jordon Douglas Austin Firestone Dylan Firestone Ryan Herling Caydn Hillier Karl Mason Khaled Nassar Maxwell Oplt Joseph Pearson Trevor Pentland Blake Williams |
Jill Ann Buettner Chloe Dosier Kaitlyn Fiedler Taylor Fiedler Delaney Foster Sarah Hayden Madison Kokotovich Melanie Kulig Samantha Large Isabel Papachrisanthou Jillian Rosenkranz Natalie Soehnlin Amanda Tourville |
Kailey Bold Kylie Burke Nikki Gaskill Madison Grohne Kaylee Hanger Abigail Hobbs Kacie Kinnikin Katherine Koch Victoria Oldham Chelsea Vogel |
Fall 2016 Underclass Scholar Athletes
Cross Country | Football | Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Tennis | Girls Volleyball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOYS |
Keith Abraham Chase Blanquart Jessica Brown Andrew Grupe Deovion Hughes Jackson McCloskey Rashawn McGlown Evan Murray Connor Redden William Russelburg Matthew Schmidt Braden Valerius Marcellus Wallace Nicholas Westerheide |
BOYS |
Ethan Angenend |
Kelley Beyer |
Emma Baedke |