Boys Soccer

 2021 Varsity/JV Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent H/A Place Time
Tuesday 8/31/21 O’Fallon Township HS Away O’Fallon Township HS 5:00 PM
Thursday 9/2/21 Collinsville High School Home Belleville West H.S. 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9/7/21 Alton High School Home Belleville West H.S. 4:30 PM
Saturday 9/11/21 Waterloo Gibault High School Away Waterloo Gibault High School 10:00 AM
Monday 9/13/21 ALTHOFF Home Belleville West H.S. 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9/14/21 Belleville East High School Home Belleville West H.S. 5:00 PM
Thursday 9/16/21 Edwardsville High School Away Edwardsville High School 5:00 PM
Friday 9/17/21 (Highland JV Tournament) Away 4:00 PM
Saturday 9/18/21 (Highland JV Tournament) Away TBA
Monday 9/20/21 Waterloo High School Away Waterloo High School 4:15 PM
Tuesday 9/21/21 O’Fallon Township HS Home Belleville West H.S. 5:00 PM
Thursday 9/23/21 * Collinsville High School Away Collinsville High School 5:00 PM
Friday 9/24/21 (TItans Friendlies Tourney ) Away 7:00 PM
Saturday 9/25/21 (TItans Friendlies Tourney ) Away 1:00 PM
Tuesday 9/28/21 Triad High School Away Triad High School 4:15 PM
Thursday 9/30/21 Alton High School Away Alton High School 5:00 PM
Tuesday 10/5/21 Belleville East High School Away Belleville East High School 5:00 PM
Wednesday 10/6/21 Breese Mater Dei High School (Varsity game first) Away Breese Mater Dei High School 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/7/21 Edwardsville High School Home Belleville West H.S. 5:00 PM
Monday 10/11/21 Granite City Senior High School Away Granite City High School 5:00 PM
Tuesday 10/19/21 (IHSA REGIONAL (Boys)) Away TBA
Friday 10/22/21 (IHSA Regional Championship) Away TBA
Tuesday 10/26/21 (IHSA Sectional) Away TBA
Tuesday 11/2/21 (IHSA Super-Sectional) Away TBA
Friday 11/5/21 (IHSA State Finals) Away TBA

 

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 8/17/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2021 Freshman Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Home/Away Place Time
Tuesday 8/31/21 Waterloo High School Away Waterloo High School 6:45 PM
Wednesday 9/1/21 * O’Fallon Township HS Home Belleville West H.S. 5:00 PM
Tuesday 9/7/21 Edwardsville High School Home Belleville West H.S. 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/8/21 * Cancelled- Alton High School Away Alton High School 4:00 PM
Monday 9/13/21 * Cancelled- Granite City Senior High School Away Granite City Senior High School 4:00 PM
Thursday 9/16/21 * Collinsville High School Away Collinsville High School 6:00 PM
Monday 9/20/21 Cancelled- (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away 4:00 PM
Wednesday 9/22/21 Cancelled- (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away 4:00 PM
Thursday 9/23/21 Cancelled- (O’FALLON FRESHMAN INVITE) Away 4:00 PM
Monday 9/27/21 Triad High School Away Triad High School 4:15 PM
Wednesday 9/29/21 Waterloo Gibault High School Home Belleville West H.S. 4:00 PM
Thursday 9/30/21 * Cancelled- Alton High School R-4 Home Alton High School 4:00 PM
Friday 10/1/21 * Edwardsville High School Away Edwardsville High School 4:00 PM
Monday 10/4/21 * Belleville East High School Home Belleville West H.S. 4:00 PM
Wednesday 10/13/21 * O’Fallon Township HS Away O’Fallon Township HS 4:00 PM
Thursday 10/14/21 * Collinsville High School Home Belleville West H.S. 6:00 PM

 

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 8/31/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Fall 2021 Varsity Roster

 

 # Name YR POS
0 Coughlin Wyatt 2023 GK
1 Van Horn Quinn 2022 GK
4 Chen Eric 2024 M
5 Stogner Alexander 2022 B
7 Reeb Colin 2023 M
8 Karathanos Samuel 2024 M
9 Wessel Dallas 2024 M
10 Ellis Ethan 2022 M
12 Sullivan Dylan 2022 M
13 Schmidt Canyon 2022 B
14 Gebhart Samuel 2025 M
15 Mathenia Jacob 2025 M
17 Hoffman Michael 2024 F
18 Pitre Ian 2024 M
22 Bilzing Caleb 2023 B
23 Keck Spencer 2024 M
24 Bilzing Oscar 2023 B

Fall 2021 JV Roster

 

 # Name YR POS
0 Coughlin Wyatt 2023 GK
4 Chen Eric 2024 M
4 Karathanos Isaac 2025 M
5 Byas Mikhi 2023 M
6 Wessel Drake 2024 D
7 Foley Amanuel 2024 M
8 Karathanos Samuel 2024 M
9 Wessel Dallas 2024 M
10 Henderson Patrick 2023 M
11 Fogarty Thomas 2023 M
12 Partelow Josiah 2024 M
13 Thornberry Eli 2024 M
14 Gebhart Samuel 2025 M
15 Mathenia Jacob 2025 M
16 Mesiti Noah 2025 F
17 Hoffman Michael 2024 F
18 Pitre Ian 2023 M
19 Mentzer William 2025 M
20 Scharf Logan 2023 M
21 Correll Clayton 2025 D
22 Donnelly Aiden 2025 M
23 Keck Spencer 2024 D

Fall 2021 Freshman Roster

 

 # Name
0 Myles Liddell
1 Luke Bates
2 Isaac Karathanos
3 Kyle Lynch
5 Nick Bunetic
6 Grant Lynch
7 Dallas Minor
8 Alan Rick
9 Tyler Stern
11 Saul Romero
13 LJ Winters
14 Jackson Strube
16 Noah Mesiti
18 Bryce Sansocie
19 Will Mentzer
21 Clayton Correll
22 Aiden Donnelly
26 Xavier Cole
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support