Boys Track

2021 Season

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Tuesday Apr. 20 @ Edwardsville High School (Triangular) Edwardsville High School TBA
Tuesday Apr. 27 @ Edwardsville High School (Tiger Relays F/S Only) Edwardsville High School 2:00PM
Saturday May. 01 BW Invite BW Stadium 10:00AM
Tuesday May. 04 @ Granite City Frosh/Soph Invitational Granite City High School 4:00PM
Friday May. 07 @ OPEN (Winston Brown Invitational) Edwardsville High School 2:00PM
Tuesday May. 11 @ O’Fallon Township HS (F/S O’Fallon Invite) O’Fallon High School 2:00PM
Friday May. 14 @ Triad High School (Triad Invitational) Triad High School 2:00PM
Wednesday May. 19 St. Clair County Meet BW Track 3:30PM
Friday May. 21 @ Mascoutah High School (Mascoutah Invitational) Mascoutah High School 2:00PM
Tuesday May. 25 @ Triad High School (F/S Triad Invitational) Triad High School 2:00PM
Saturday May. 29 @ Collinsville Invite Collinsville High School TBA
Wednesday Jun. 02 @ Southwestern Conference Meet E. St. Louis – Clyde C. Jordan Stadium TBA
Wednesday Jun. 09 @ IHSA SECTIONAL IHSA SECTIONAL TBA
Friday Jun. 18 @ IHSA STATE Prelims IHSA STATE Prelims TBA
Saturday Jun. 19 @ IHSA STATE FINALS IHSA STATE FINALS TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 3/30/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2021 Season Roster

Coming Soon!

Name Grade Name Grade Name Grade


Indoor

 Indoor School Records

Indoor meets starting from 2006 season. All times are FAT 
55 dash Tyree Buchanan 2011 6.57
60 dash Romello Hatter 2013 7.13
55 hurdles Divonte Ridley 2011 7.52
200m dash Jeremy Randolph 2012 22.78
400m dash Jeremy Randolph 2012 50.18
800m run Victor Palacios 2008 2:02.3
1600m run Allen Ernst 2007 4:39
3200m run Allen Ernst 2007 10:15
4×200 relay Jarvis Patterson, Kyle Ishman, Divonte Ridley, Jerrod Hawkins
*Indoor State Champs*
2010 1:30.77
4×400 relay Kyle Ishman, Jarvis Patterson, Ryan Swanson, Chris Buchanan 2009 3:25.3
4×800 relay James Cole, Evan Alcorn, Josh Freivogle, Nick Simmonds 2013 8:12.3
Long Jump Antoine Davis 2013 22′ 6.75″
Triple Jump Jamion Nash 2013 46′ 11.25″
High Jump Nick Besse 2009 6′ 4″
Pole Vault Nick Zahn 2008 13′ 0″
Shot Put Taron Johnson 2013 50′ 1.75″


Outdoor

Outdoor Records


Top 10

Top 10 Records


Southwestern Conference

SW Conference Records


Belleville West Invitational

Belleville West Invitational Records


County Meet

County Meet Records


City Meet

City Meet Records


2011 State Team

2011 State Team


2010 State Team

2010 State Team


2009 State Team

2009 State Team


State Medalists

State Medalists


Collegiate Athletes

Collegiate Athletes



State Qualifying Standards

 Boys Class 3A State Qualifying Standards

No. Event  F.A.T.
1. 4 x 800-Meter Relay 8:00.04
2. 4 x 100-Meter Relay 42.64
3. Discus Throw 155-0
4. 3200-Meter Run 9:29.04
5. 110-Meter High Hurdles 14.74
6. High Jump 6-5
7. 100-Meter Dash 10.94
8. 800-Meter Run 1:56.84
9. Long Jump 22-3
10. 4 x 200-Meter Relay 1:29.64
11. 400-Meter Dash 49.94
12. Pole Vault 13-9
13. 300-Meter Int. Hurdles 39.84
14. 1600-Meter Run 4:21.84
15. Shot Put 52-11
16. 200-Meter Dash 22.24
17. 4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:23.74
18. Triple Jump 44-10



Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support