Girls Track & Field

#ADS

Attitude Determines Success

2021 Season

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME
Wednesday Apr. 14 @ Quad Collinsville High School 4:00PM
Wednesday Apr. 21 @ Quad E. St. Louis – Clyde C. Jordan Stadium 3:00PM
Friday Apr. 23 @ Tiger Relays (JR Varsity)EDW Edwardsville High School 1:00PM
Wednesday Apr. 28 @ Quad Edwardsville High School TBA
Wednesday Apr. 28 @ ST. CLAIR COUNTY MEET E. St. Louis – Clyde C. Jordan Stadium 4:00PM
Friday Apr. 30 @ Collinsville Invitational Collinsville High School 4:00PM
Wednesday May. 05 @ Triad High School (Triad Invite) Triad High School 2:00PM
Saturday May. 08 @ O’FALLON INVITATIONAL O’Fallon High School TBA
Wednesday May. 12 @ Triangular Collinsville High School TBA
Friday May. 14 @ East St. Louis Invite E. St. Louis – Clyde C. Jordan Stadium TBA
Wednesday May. 19 @ St. Clair County Meet E. St. Louis – Clyde C. Jordan Stadium 3:00PM
Friday May. 21 Belleville West Invitational BW Stadium 3:00PM
Wednesday May. 26 @ SW Conference Collinsville High School 3:00PM
Wednesday Jun. 02 @ IHSA Sectional IHSA Sectional 3:45PM
Thursday Jun. 10 @ IHSA State Finals IHSA State Finals TBA

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 3/30/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2021 Roster

Coming Soon!

Girls Track & Field School Records

Event Name Time/Dist Year
100 M DASH YOLANDA SUGGS 11.94 2008
200 M DASH YOLANDA SUGGS 24.53 2009
400 M DASH YOLANDA SUGGS 55.01 2009
800 M RUN JESSICA ORANIKA 2:17.38 2010
1600 M RUN DEBBIE ESCHMAN 5:13.34 1981
3200 M RUN DEBBIE ESCHMAN 11:09.84 1981
100 M HH JASMINE BERRY 14.10 2014
300 M IH JASMINE BERRY 43.70 2014
400 M RELAY ASHLEY WILSON
YOLANDA SUGGS
KAYLA BROWN
CHALSEA EWING
46.92 2009
800 M RELAY ASHLEY WILSON
ALAYA STEWART
KAYLA BROWN
CHALSEA EWING
1:41.12 2009
1600 M RELAY JASMINE BERRY
TATYANA LEWIS
CAMELIA NICHOLSON
NI’JIA MCNAMEE
3:50.19 2013
3200 M RELAY CANDICE BROOKS-HILL
SAMMIE GROVE
TANIA MCMATH
JESSICA ORANIKA
9:58.24 2010
TRIPLE JUMP BRITTNEY WALKER 38’4” 2017
LONG JUMP CLAUDETTE DAY 19’0” 2012
HIGH JUMP CHRISTINE ARCHIBALD 5’10” 2001
SHOT PUT DANIELLE LAWRY 45’0¾” 1999
DISCUS STEPHANIE SMITH 141’4” 2004
POLE VAULT KAILEY ACKERMANN 11’0” 2011

*ALL TIMES HAVE BEEN CONVERTED TO FAT TIMES

Lady Maroon Invitational Meet Records

Event Name School Time/Dist Year
SHOT PUT EMMONNIE HENDERSON EDWARDSVILLE 45’2” 2013
DISCUS EMMONNIE HENDERSON EDWARDSVILLE 158’8” 2013
HIGH JUMP ELAINE PATTEN
KELSEY SHANNON
O’FALLON
BELLEVILLE WEST
5’6” 2008
2013
LONG JUMP CLAUDETTE DAY BELLEVILLE WEST 18’1” 2013
POLE VAULT CLAIRE BUCK TRIAD 12’0” 2014
TRIPLE JUMP DABRIELLE FRANKLIN O’FALLON 37’ 8½” 2007
4 X 800 M RELAY SAM LAPP
KELEKOR MOBLEY
TAYLOR KLINGELHOEFER
TAMI CARDENAS
O’FALLON 9:47.24 2012
4 X 100 M RELAY KRISTYON TOLLIVER
TATYANA LEWIS
CAMELIA NICHOLSON
ABREA HOPSON
BELLEVILLE WEST 48.64 2012
3200 M RUN MARGO RICHARDSON MT. VERNON 11:09.30 2009
100 M HURDLES CHARAY SAVAGE BELLEVILLE EAST 15.0 2007
100 M DASH YOLANDA SUGGS BELLEVILLE WEST 12.0 2007
800 M RUN JESSICA ORANIKA BELLEVILLE WEST 2:20.46 2011
4 X 200 M RELAY TASHIA McCLENTON
JAYDA HILL
CHYAH McINTOSH
ALEAHA JONES
O’FALLON 1:45.14 2013
400 M DASH JESSICA LENOIR ALTON 57.60 2009
300 M HURDLES JASMINE BERRY BELLEVILLE WESt 45.65 2012
1600 M RUN MARGO RICHARDSON MT.VERNON 5:12.3 2009
200 M DASH YOLANDA SUGGS BELLEVILLE WEST 25.20 2007
F/S 4 X 400 M RELAY HALEY HORTON
ERIN CAQIN
TARINA ROOK
SYDNEE WILLIAMS
O’FALLON 4:22.5 2009
4 X 400 M RELAY CLAUDETTE DAY
CANDICE BROOKS-HILL
JASMINE BERRY
JESSICA ORANIKA
BELLEVILLE WEST 4:05.52 2011

Current College Athletes from West

Name Graduate School
YOLANDA SUGGS 2009 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, EL PASO
JASMINE BERRY 2014 UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS
KELSEY SHANNON 2014 NEW MEXICO JUNIOR COLLEGE
NI’JIA McNAMEE 2015 NEW MEXICO JUNIOR COLLEGE
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support