Girls Volleyball

2021 Varsity/JV Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent H/A Place Time
Tuesday 8/24/21 Mascoutah High School Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Saturday 8/28/21 (B. East (JV ONLY) Invitational) Away Belleville East H S 8:30 AM
Saturday 8/28/21 (Quincy Tournament Varsity) Away Quincy High School 9:00 AM
Thursday 9/2/21 * East St. Louis Sr High School Away East St. Louis Sr High School 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/7/21 O’Fallon Township HS Away O’Fallon Township HS 4:30 PM
Thursday 9/9/21 Breese Mater Dei High School (F/JV start at 6pm in separate gyms Varsity after JV) Away Mater Dei High School 6:00 PM
Saturday 9/11/21 (Waterloo JV Tournament) Away Waterloo High School 8:00 AM
Saturday 9/11/21 (Jacksonville Varsity Invite) Away Illinois College 8:30 AM
Tuesday 9/14/21 * Collinsville High School Away Collinsville High School 4:30 PM
Thursday 9/16/21 * Belleville East High School Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Tuesday 9/21/21 * Alton High School Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Thursday 9/23/21 Edwardsville High School Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Monday 9/27/21 ALTHOFF Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Friday 10/1/21 (BELLEVILLE EAST METRO CLASSIC (Varsity Only)) Away Belleville East H S TBA
Saturday 10/2/21 (BELLEVILLE EAST METRO CLASSIC (Varsity Only)) Away Belleville East H S 8:30 AM
Tuesday 10/5/21 East St. Louis Sr High School Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/7/21 * O’Fallon Township HS Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Tuesday 10/12/21 Collinsville High School Home BW Main Gym 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/14/21 Belleville East High School (Volley for Cure 4:00 start) Away Belleville East High School 4:00 PM
Saturday 10/16/21 (Bradley Bourbonnais Invitational) Away Bradley-Bourbonnais High School 8:30 AM
Tuesday 10/19/21 Alton High School Away Alton High School 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/21/21 * Edwardsville High School Away Edwardsville High School 4:30 PM
Monday 10/25/21 (IHSA REGIONAL) Away TBA
Tuesday 10/26/21 (IHSA REGIONAL (Girls)) Away TBA
Wednesday 10/27/21 (IHSA REGIONAL (Girls)) Away TBA
Thursday 10/28/21 (IHSA Regional Championship) Away TBA
Tuesday 11/2/21 (IHSA SECTIONAL) Away TBA
Saturday 11/6/21 (IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL) Away TBA
Friday 11/12/21 (IHSA STATE FINALS) Away TBA

 

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 8/17/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

2021 Freshman Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Place Time
Tuesday 08/24/21 Mascoutah High School Home 4:30 PM
Thursday 09/02/21 East St. Louis Sr High School Away 4:30 PM
Tuesday 09/07/21 O’Fallon Township HS Away 4:30 PM
Thursday 09/09/21 Breese Mater Dei High School Away 6:00 PM
Tuesday 09/14/21 *Collinsville High School Away 4:30 PM
Wednesday 09/15/21 Waterloo High School Home 5:00 PM
Thursday 09/16/21 *Belleville East High School Home 4:30 PM
Tuesday 09/21/21 *Alton High School Home 4:30 PM
Thursday 09/23/21 Edwardsville High School Home 4:30 PM
Saturday 09/25/21 Belleville East Tournament Away 8:30 AM
Monday 09/27/21 ALTHOFF Home 4:30 PM
Tuesday 10/05/21 *East St. Louis Sr High School Home 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/07/21 O’Fallon Township HS Home 4:30 PM
Saturday 10/09/21 Belleville West Tournament Home TBA
Tuesday 10/12/21 Collinsville High School Home 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/14/21 Belleville East High School (Volley for Cure 4:00 start) Away 4:00 PM
Saturday 10/16/21 Collinsville Freshman Tournament Away 8:30 AM
Tuesday 10/19/21 Alton High School Away 4:30 PM
Thursday 10/21/21 *Edwardsville High School Away 4:30 PM

 

Printable PDF ScheduleRTF Schedule

*Updated 8/17/21. Printable schedules may not reflect recent schedule changes/cancellations.

Varsity – 2021 Season

 

# NAME POS YR
1 Maliah Sparks OH 2023
2 Maddie Schield S 2023
3 Tori King DS 2022
4 Chloe Breckle DS 2023
7 Ellie Coats OH 2022
8 Ryan Gamblin RS 2023
9 Toni Clemons MB 2022
10 Elise Gibson OH 2023
11 Ashley Geluck MB 2023
13 Madison Hankammer RS 2022
15 Brooke Duncan S 2024

JV – 2021 Season

 

# NAME POS
3 Jordyn Witkus DS
4 Addie Gagen S
6 Taylor Burns DS
7 Ella Feazel S
8 Ryan Gamblin RS
9 Corinne Leech OH
10 Chloe Breckle DS
11 Makenzie Melvin MB
12 Calie Cooley RS
13 Madison Smith OH
14 Addison Geluck RS/MB
15 Kirra Walter RS
16 Kaeli Bueckman OH
18 Aubrey Weaver DS
19 Myah Liddell MB
20 Sydni Juhas MB

Freshman – 2021 Season

 

# NAME POS
1 Anna Wilhelm S
2 Olivia Fleege DS
3 Molly Haag DS
6 Aariyah Rockett OH
7 Megan Rhodes DS
9 Kaylee Asher RS
11 Nevaeh Green RS/MB
12 Aynnie Hamilton MB
16 Maddy Fleege S
20 Gwen Trinity MB
23 Ella Gehrs OH
Page Reader Press Enter to Read Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Pause or Restart Reading Page Content Out Loud Press Enter to Stop Reading Page Content Out Loud Screen Reader Support